How to Enrol

Enrolling is easier than you think. Check out our step by step process and remember, you can contact us at anytime if you have any questions

1st. Step: Your program

Have you decided on the course you want to study?

Check course details and Calendar 2017 ESL   Calendar2018_ESL

2nd. Step: Prices and conditions

Have you checked the SELC Fees & Term Dates and the SELC Conditions of Enrolment?

Clic here to know more about our police and remember to contact us for double-checking our promotions.

3rd. Step: Your visa

Do you know what kind of visa you need?

If you plan to study for less than 24 weeks, then you can just apply for a Visitor Visa or EtA depending on your country of origin requirements. Go to the CIC website a discover more about it.

If you plan to study more than 24 weeks, then you must apply for a Student Visa. Please, note that people aged 18-30, staying less than 12 months, from some countries, can apply for a Working Holiday Visa which allows you to work and study during your time in Canada. Double-check this information on the

Please, note that people aged 18-30, staying less than 12 months, from some countries, can apply for a Working Holiday Visa which allows you – for most of the countries- to work and study (6 months) during your time in Canada. If you want to know more about it, double-check this information on the CIC website and see if you are meeting the requirements.

4th Step: Your enrollment

Decide how you want to enrol:

Share this article with your friends