1. Have you decided on the course you want to study? Check course details and 2016 calendar.
  2. Have you checked the SELC Fees & Term Dates and the SELC Conditions of Enrolment ?
    2016-selc-elicos-enrolment-information_v2
  3. Do you know what kind of visa you need? (Please read these requirements below.)
  4. Decide how you want to enrol:
Download SELC PDF application form or

ENROL ONLINE NOW

Visa Requirements

What kind of study are you planning to do?

  • If you plan to study more than 12 weeks, then you must apply for a Student Visa
  • People aged 18-30 from some countries, staying less than 12 months, can apply for a Working Holiday Visa
  • If you plan to study for less than 3 months, then you can apply for a Visitor Visa
Share this article with your friends