How to Enrol

Enrolling is easier than you think. Check out our step by step process and remember, you can contact us anytime if you have any questions

1st. Step: Your program

Have you decided on the course you want to study?

Check course details and Calendar 2018 ESL.
SELC ESL Calendar 2018

2nd. Step: Prices and conditions

3rd. Step: Your visa

Do you know what kind of visa you need?

If you plan to study for less than 24 weeks, you can just apply for a Visitor Visa or EtA depending on your country of origin. Go to the CIC website to discover more about it.

If you plan to study for more than 24 weeks, you must apply for a Student Visa.

People aged 18-30, from those countries that have an agreement with Canada and who plan to reside in Canada for less than 12 months, are eligible to apply for a Working Holiday Visa. This visa allows eligible applicants to work and study (6 months) during your time in Canada. If you want to know more about Working Holiday visa, double-check this information on the CIC website and see if you meet the requirements.

4th Step: Your enrollment

Decide how you want to enrol:

Share this article with your friends